Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,7419,782
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,7139,143
AlgiersAlgeria 14,7089,140
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,5329,030
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,5169,020
AzulArgentina 14,3118,893
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7463,571
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1424,438
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,1573,205
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2483,261
AmberleyAustralia 4,3552,706
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8977,393
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8107,339
AimoresBrazil 16,69410,374
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,11610,636
AltamiraBrazil 15,5599,668
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,0359,343
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,25010,098
ApodiBrazil 17,17810,675
AracajuBrazil 17,29010,744
AracuaiBrazil 16,66510,355
AragarcasBrazil 15,6089,699
AraxaBrazil 16,09810,003
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,28710,742
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8034,849
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5047,770
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5765,951
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1936,334
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0476,243
AbecheChad 15,5819,682
AntofagastaChile 13,6318,471
AricaChile 13,6728,496
AltaiChina 8,5175,293
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6977,890
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7267,908
AraucaColombia 13,3028,266
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8707,998
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0248,093
AzuaDominican Republic 12,9188,027
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,7008,513
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,5918,446
AswanEgypt 13,9188,649
AsyutEgypt 13,8878,629
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1046,900
AsmaraEritrea 13,7768,561
AssabEritrea 13,4788,375
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0278,716
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,9888,692
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2433,879
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6166,597
AccraGhana 17,93211,143
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,2588,239
AthensGreece 13,6188,463
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,6388,475
AasiaatGreenland 10,8456,739
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4897,140
AputiteqGreenland 11,3597,059
AkureyriIceland 11,7277,287
AgraIndia 9,5365,926
AhmedabadIndia 10,1446,303
AkolaIndia 9,7386,051
AllahabadIndia 9,1935,713
AmritsarIndia 9,7686,070
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5992,858
AbadanIran 12,2387,605
ArakIran 11,9407,420
AlbengaItaly 13,7978,574
AlgheroItaly 14,1358,784
AmendolaItaly 13,7388,537
AnconaItaly 13,6398,475
ArezzoItaly 13,7218,526
AbidjanIvory Coast 18,20611,314
AdiakeIvory Coast 18,16511,288
AbashiriJapan 4,5312,816
AburatsuJapan 4,5282,814
AikawaJapan 4,3962,732
AjiroJapan 4,1272,565
AkitaJapan 4,4032,736
AkuneJapan 4,6532,891
AomoriJapan 4,4492,765
AsahikawaJapan 4,6032,861
AsosanJapan 4,6222,872
AmmanJordan 13,1828,191
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4085,846
AinaziLatvia 11,9047,397
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4628,366
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1968,200
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4948,385
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,2868,256
AtarMauritania 16,76210,416
AgalegaMauritius 12,4767,753
AcapulcoMexico 9,9946,210
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7574,821
AltaiMongolia 7,8894,902
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3934,594
AgadirMorocco 15,6569,729
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,0498,109
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,0053,732
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,5873,472
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,2683,274
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,1443,197
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,8673,646
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,8013,605
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,1383,193
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,1233,184
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,1213,183
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,1213,183
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,1213,183
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,1213,183
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6027,209
AgadezNiger 16,39210,186
AsuncionParaguay 14,8849,249
ArequipaPeru 13,5448,416
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0833,159
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7084,790
AradRomania 13,0588,115
AjanRussia 5,8953,663
AldanRussia 6,5984,100
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2406,985
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1565,690
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2423,258
AnadyrRussia 6,2803,902
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7776,697
ArmavirRussia 12,0137,465
AstrakhanRussia 11,4817,134
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3762,098
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,2098,829
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,6059,076
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,6389,096
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,8429,223
Abu HamedSudan 14,1178,772
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,3618,924
AqiqSudan 13,7208,526
ArbaatSudan 13,7618,551
AromaSudan 14,0268,716
AtbaraSudan 14,1498,792
Abu KamalSyria 12,6497,860
AleppoSyria 12,8317,973
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1174,423
AtakpameTogo 17,67210,981
AdanaTurkey 12,9208,029
AfyonTurkey 13,1298,158
AnkaraTurkey 12,8888,009
AntalyaTurkey 13,2508,234
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0856,888
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,6287,847
AberporthUk 13,2078,207
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,1718,184
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,4977,766
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3667,684
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8827,384
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9007,395
ArtigasUruguay 14,8389,220
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6666,628
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6155,975
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6704,766
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7296,045
Ada, MnUsa 9,6946,024
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8296,730
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2847,012
Akron, OhUsa 11,0716,880
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1035,656
Albany, GaUsa 11,1756,944
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,5717,190
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0456,242
Albion, NeUsa 9,7086,033
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0575,628
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6726,011
Algona, IaUsa 10,0106,220
Alice, TxUsa 9,9676,194
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5497,177
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3155,788
Alma, MiUsa 10,7166,659
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7506,680
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3855,832
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4995,903
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6677,250
Amite, LaUsa 10,6176,598
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7764,211
Anderson, InUsa 10,7396,673
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1616,936
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2927,017
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8296,730
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3744,582
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1546,931
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5267,163
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1846,950
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1396,301
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6494,753
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9956,211
Athens, GaUsa 11,1706,941
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0836,887
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6727,253
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9283,063
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9126,160
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3097,028
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5625,320
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5146,534
Austin, TxUsa 9,9526,185
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4116,469
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8276,106
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3898,320
AdenYemen 13,2498,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -