Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3466,429
BustAfghanistan 10,7446,676
BatnaAlgeria 14,6999,134
BecharAlgeria 15,4169,580
BejaiaAlgeria 14,6479,102
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,5619,670
BiskraAlgeria 14,8179,208
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,4409,595
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9358,038
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0018,079
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9838,068
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6438,478
ByrdAntarctica 10,6376,610
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0418,725
BarilocheArgentina 13,2298,221
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,5099,016
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,9003,045
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 4,3142,681
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8093,610
BrestBelarus 12,4327,726
BrusselsBelgium 13,2048,205
Belize CityBelize 11,1726,942
BeninBenin 17,68110,987
BohiconBenin 17,63810,961
BermudaBermuda 12,8257,969
BageBrazil 15,0199,333
BambuiBrazil 16,18310,056
BarbacenaBrazil 16,36710,171
BarbalhaBrazil 17,03510,586
BarcelosBrazil 14,3438,913
BarraBrazil 16,62210,329
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,35810,165
BarreirasBrazil 16,41810,202
BelémBrazil 15,9289,898
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,39210,186
BelterraBrazil 15,2479,475
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,51710,264
Bom JesusBrazil 15,4569,604
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,58010,303
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0679,984
BrevesBrazil 15,7159,765
BurgasBulgaria 13,0368,101
BurundiBurundi 15,3809,558
BatouriCameroon 16,71810,389
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4717,128
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8844,899
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4305,860
Banff, AbCanada 8,3275,175
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,0066,839
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0837,509
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5105,288
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7086,033
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0835,023
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,1746,944
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3764,584
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4315,860
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2395,741
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6126,594
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3528,297
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6974,783
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8295,486
BanguiCentral African Republic 16,30310,131
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,5979,692
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0458,106
BeijingChina 6,1453,819
BarranquillaColombia 12,7647,932
Benito SalasColombia 12,9088,021
BogotáColombia 12,9948,075
BrnoCzech Republic 12,9878,070
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5929,689
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,22710,084
BaniDominican Republic 12,9738,062
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9008,016
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0248,093
BahariyaEgypt 13,9728,682
Beni SuefEgypt 13,7508,545
BiarritzFrance 14,1108,768
BordeauxFrance 13,9478,667
BrestFrance 13,6118,458
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,2643,271
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,2633,270
BitamGabon 17,12110,639
BanjulGambia 17,50310,876
BerlinGermany 12,7897,947
BrockenGermany 12,9378,039
BokeGuinea 17,81011,067
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,69510,996
BudapestHungary 13,0448,106
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,0438,105
BangaloreIndia 9,8076,094
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,0736,259
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8345,489
BikanerIndia 9,9836,204
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7413,568
BabolsarIran 11,5857,199
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6237,222
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8117,340
Bandar LengehIran 11,7937,328
BirjandIran 11,1706,941
BushehrIran 12,0697,500
BaghdadIraq 12,4447,733
BasraIraq 12,2707,625
BelmulletIreland 13,0118,085
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,1298,159
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,7258,529
BergamoItaly 13,5818,439
BolognaItaly 13,6378,474
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,4468,356
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,9098,643
BrindisiItaly 13,7108,519
BondoukouIvory Coast 17,87311,107
BouakeIvory Coast 18,01811,196
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5065,907
BeirutLebanon 13,1088,145
BenghaziLibya 14,3128,894
BirzaiLithuania 12,0357,478
BitolaMacedonia 13,4988,388
BlantyreMalawi 14,8349,218
BvumbweMalawi 14,8229,211
BintuluMalaysia 6,0753,775
BamakoMali 17,59310,933
Bko-SMali 17,60310,939
BougounMali 17,71311,007
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,23810,090
BaitagMongolia 8,2525,128
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,0715,016
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2274,491
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6374,124
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6664,142
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5484,690
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7634,203
BulganMongolia 7,4014,599
BhamawMyanmar 7,6434,749
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,1193,802
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,7603,579
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,0873,782
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,6233,494
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,4983,416
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7847,323
BilmaNiger 15,9019,881
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,85010,471
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5106,531
BergenNorway 12,1737,564
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,1757,565
BjornoyaNorway 10,5136,533
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,3007,022
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5227,160
BadinPakistan 10,4846,515
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,9516,184
BalakotPakistan 9,8586,126
BarkhanPakistan 10,2876,393
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3097,649
BascoPhilippines 5,0763,154
BialystokPoland 12,3677,685
BejaPortugal 14,7979,195
BragancaPortugal 14,3688,928
BistritaRomania 12,8197,966
BucharestRomania 12,9558,051
BajkitRussia 8,1765,081
BarabinskRussia 9,1735,700
BarnaulRussia 8,8465,497
BerezovoRussia 9,7466,056
BiserRussia 10,2476,368
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9173,677
BogdarinRussia 6,9614,326
BogucanyRussia 8,0394,995
BomnakRussia 6,1553,825
BorRussia 8,5055,285
BorzjaRussia 6,5864,093
BratskRussia 7,7324,805
BelgradeSerbia 13,2198,214
BoSierra Leone 18,15911,284
BontheSierra Leone 18,20611,314
BratislavaSlovakia 13,0628,117
BerberaSomalia 13,3268,281
BusanSouth Korea 4,9013,046
BadajozSpain 14,6919,129
BarcelonaSpain 14,2638,863
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,2678,865
BabanusaSudan 15,0529,354
BaselSwitzerland 13,4588,363
BernSwitzerland 13,5258,405
BangkokThailand 7,3264,553
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3204,549
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4734,644
BizerteTunisia 14,4098,954
BalikesirTurkey 13,2338,223
BursaTurkey 13,1188,152
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7576,684
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,9048,019
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,9458,044
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,9438,043
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,1328,161
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,3228,278
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,2918,259
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9294,927
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7156,037
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5207,158
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3734,582
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3724,581
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5776,572
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5646,565
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2186,971
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8137,341
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9846,204
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1946,335
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6864,776
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3083,920
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6367,231
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1534,445
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1444,439
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6556,621
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8285,486
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4357,106
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8796,760
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0004,971
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4155,851
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2977,020
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3717,066
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7874,839
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1176,908
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7197,283
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8646,129
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2185,107
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6866,640
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6157,218
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,7917,327
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3466,429
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8366,734
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3556,435
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0786,263
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6987,270
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4476,492
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1606,935
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2446,987
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3876,454
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6316,606
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0636,254
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1876,330
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4835,271
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2436,986
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9546,807
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1976,958
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4566,497
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2586,996
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2986,399
Burlington, VtUsa 11,5317,166
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9904,965
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3146,409
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8478,605
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3648,305
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,4509,601
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,4489,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -