Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6076,591
ChlefAlgeria 14,8189,208
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,6349,094
CeresArgentina 14,3518,918
ChamicalArgentina 13,9338,658
ChepesArgentina 13,8818,626
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3578,300
ConcordiaArgentina 14,6709,116
CórdobaArgentina 14,1028,763
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1038,764
CorrientesArgentina 14,7189,146
CairnsAustralia 3,7352,321
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,2703,275
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9464,316
CedunaAustralia 5,8053,607
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,5442,824
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,4212,747
Cobar MoAustralia 5,0433,134
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,7002,299
Coffs HarbourAustralia 4,6142,867
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9123,674
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1975,093
CharnocksBarbados 14,2658,865
CotonouBenin 17,68110,987
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,64410,343
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,47010,235
CabroboBrazil 17,04010,589
CaceresBrazil 15,0269,337
CaetiteBrazil 16,65710,351
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,40910,818
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2919,502
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,4339,590
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,13810,028
Campos SalesBrazil 16,91310,510
CanavieirasBrazil 17,01710,575
CaparaoBrazil 16,58010,303
CapinopolisBrazil 15,8469,847
CaratingaBrazil 16,57510,300
CaravelasBrazil 16,93210,522
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,51710,264
CarolinaBrazil 16,13810,028
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,6409,719
CataguasesBrazil 16,46710,233
CatalaoBrazil 16,0249,958
CatanduvaBrazil 15,8519,850
CaxiasBrazil 16,55810,289
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,3669,549
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,43910,837
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,40710,195
ChapecoBrazil 15,3129,515
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,1689,426
CipoBrazil 17,12910,644
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,9459,909
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,46910,234
CordeiroBrazil 16,47610,238
CorrentinaBrazil 16,43310,212
CorumbaBrazil 15,0149,330
CoximBrazil 15,3089,513
CrateusBrazil 16,85610,475
CuiabaBrazil 15,1979,444
CuritibaBrazil 15,6899,749
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4335,241
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9875,585
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7556,683
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4486,493
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8096,717
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2984,535
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,9027,396
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Chapais, QcCanada 11,1476,927
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7867,324
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0967,516
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,0927,514
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9017,395
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7096,033
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6916,643
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5577,181
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6475,995
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2656,378
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7015,407
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7706,692
Comox, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7515,438
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6165,354
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2975,156
ChicoChile 13,0238,093
ChillanChile 13,2708,246
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1778,188
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6008,451
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9498,047
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3788,313
ChangchunChina 5,6543,513
ChangduChina 7,6624,761
ChangshaChina 6,1243,806
ChengduChina 7,0084,355
ChongqingChina 6,7494,194
Camilo DazaColombia 13,0878,133
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,4438,353
CamagueyCuba 12,1107,525
CasablancaCuba 11,6167,218
ChebCzech Republic 13,0548,112
CopenhagenDenmark 12,4947,764
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9648,056
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9138,024
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9648,056
CanarEcuador 12,6147,838
CairoEgypt 13,6588,487
CaenFrance 13,4738,372
ChateaurouxFrance 13,6818,502
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3209,520
CocobeachGabon 17,36210,789
CologneGermany 13,1238,155
ChiosGreece 13,4398,351
CorfuGreece 13,6998,513
ConakryGuinea 17,97511,170
CatacamasHonduras 11,4837,136
CholutecaHonduras 11,3947,080
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,5275,920
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1935,091
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1935,091
ChahbaharIran 11,2797,009
ClaremorrisIreland 13,0648,118
ClonesIreland 13,0018,079
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,0108,085
CorkIreland 13,2638,242
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,2698,245
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,2448,851
CameriItaly 13,6298,469
CampobassoItaly 13,7848,566
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,1508,793
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,2408,849
Cape FrascaItaly 14,2188,835
Cape MeleItaly 13,8058,578
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,8988,637
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,1448,789
CerviaItaly 13,6298,469
CiampinoItaly 13,8518,607
Cimone MountainItaly 13,6928,509
Cisa PassItaly 13,6938,509
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,8608,613
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,4088,332
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,2128,831
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,9038,640
ChibaJapan 4,0962,545
ChichibuJapan 4,1952,607
ChichijimaJapan 3,3732,096
ChoshiJapan 4,0542,519
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,0388,102
ChilekaMalawi 14,8349,218
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9859,312
ChitipaMalawi 15,0209,334
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1755,702
ComitanMexico 10,8046,714
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 1,7551,091
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6084,106
ChoirMongolia 6,9944,346
CasablancaMorocco 15,2879,499
ChindeMozambique 14,6549,106
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0975,032
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,8283,000
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,3913,350
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,0503,760
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,8333,625
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,8313,623
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,8263,621
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,5643,458
CondegaNicaragua 11,4727,129
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2125,103
ChejuNorth Korea 5,0333,128
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1503,200
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0423,133
ChhorPakistan 10,3776,448
ChitralPakistan 9,9666,193
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,1739,428
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9479,288
CajamarcaPeru 12,7317,911
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7877,946
ChiclayoPeru 12,5797,817
ChimbotePeru 12,7497,922
CuzcoPeru 13,4988,388
CzestochowaPoland 12,7387,916
CoimbraPortugal 14,5599,047
CalafatRomania 13,1668,182
CeahlauRomania 12,7567,927
ClujRomania 12,8978,014
ConstantaRomania 12,8367,976
CraiovaRomania 13,0908,134
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4485,249
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2725,762
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3474,565
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7534,197
Cape UelenRussia 6,6124,109
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0763,154
CaraRussia 6,8334,246
Cerdyn’Russia 10,2926,396
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8934,283
ChitaRussia 6,8634,265
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8574,261
CokurdahRussia 7,0214,363
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4984,038
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7949,815
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4263,372
CaceresSpain 14,6209,085
CadizSpain 14,9439,286
Ciudad RealSpain 14,6399,097
CordobaSpain 14,7799,184
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6586,002
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1574,447
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1684,454
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4704,642
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3714,581
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2844,526
ChumphonThailand 7,5034,662
CanakkaleTurkey 13,2868,256
CorumTurkey 12,7097,897
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5926,582
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4336,483
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,2758,249
CernovcyUkraine 12,6497,860
ChernigovUkraine 12,1357,541
CarrascoUruguay 14,7109,141
ColoniaUruguay 14,5769,058
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5438,416
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5666,566
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5807,196
Camden, ScUsa 11,3717,066
Canton, NyUsa 11,3747,068
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7716,072
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7837,322
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7467,299
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Casper, WyUsa 9,0075,597
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7324,805
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4087,089
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4647,124
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0896,270
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5077,151
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4977,144
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1566,932
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4227,098
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9996,214
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9696,816
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5147,155
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6057,212
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4417,109
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4215,854
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1585,691
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5416,550
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7074,789
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0236,850
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1345,676
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8806,761
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8886,766
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0006,836
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9746,198
Clark, SdUsa 9,6556,000
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4876,517
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7516,681
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3545,812
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0186,847
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3556,435
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7843,594
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7516,681
College Park, MdUsa 11,5077,151
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2586,374
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3627,061
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7716,693
Columbus, InUsa 10,7716,693
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0626,252
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9916,830
Conception, MoUsa 9,9966,212
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7826,079
Conway, ArUsa 10,3726,445
Conway, ScUsa 11,5447,173
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4717,128
Corning, ArUsa 10,4356,484
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,5667,187
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0196,226
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0336,234
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3997,084
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6694,766
Covington, LaUsa 10,6576,623
Covington, TnUsa 10,5226,538
Crete, NeUsa 9,8096,096
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9125,538
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7706,692
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7706,692
CaracasVenezuela 13,6058,454
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,0328,719
CoroVenezuela 13,2838,254
ChipataZambia 15,0999,383
ChomaZambia 15,6649,734
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0359,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -