Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,6539,727
DjelfaAlgeria 14,9199,271
DavisAntarctica 10,9026,774
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6922,916
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7022,922
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1655,074
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,9883,099
DhakaBangladesh 8,3265,174
D’UccleBelgium 13,2048,205
DiamantinaBrazil 16,47210,236
DiamantinoBrazil 15,1689,426
DouradosBrazil 15,2359,467
DoualaCameroon 17,19510,685
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1367,541
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4075,846
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2217,594
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2916,395
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,3487,052
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9406,177
DuianChina 7,6134,731
DubrovnikCroatia 13,5248,404
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4868,380
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7877,946
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8527,986
DabaaEgypt 13,8238,590
DakhlaEgypt 14,1518,794
DijonFrance 13,5568,424
DresdenGermany 12,9048,019
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4996,524
DebrecenHungary 12,9308,035
DalatangiIceland 11,7867,324
DaltonganjIndia 8,9745,577
DarbhangaIndia 8,7705,450
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8714,891
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8614,885
DumkaIndia 8,6515,376
DwarkaIndia 10,5166,535
DezfulIran 12,1397,543
DublinIreland 13,0798,128
DecimomannuItaly 14,2378,847
DobbiacoItaly 13,3888,319
DimbokroIvory Coast 18,11011,254
Deir-AllaJordan 13,1968,200
DagorettiKenya 14,5279,027
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,9827,446
DedzaMalawi 14,9159,269
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2034,476
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6834,153
DaweiMyanmar 7,5764,708
De BiltNetherlands 13,0498,109
De KooyNetherlands 12,9718,060
Den HelderNetherlands 12,9678,058
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,5113,425
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,8213,617
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,0083,112
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,0803,778
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,0813,779
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,2217,595
DalbandinPakistan 10,8146,720
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1336,297
DirPakistan 9,9776,200
DroshPakistan 9,9766,199
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1993,231
DohaQatar 12,1477,548
DorohoiRomania 12,6587,866
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9925,588
DudinkaRussia 8,7695,449
DzardzanRussia 7,3824,587
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2387,605
DakarSenegal 17,34310,777
DaruSierra Leone 18,15011,278
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9479,288
DamazinSudan 14,3768,933
DongolaSudan 14,3978,946
DamascusSyria 13,0548,112
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,0538,111
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6587,866
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1746,322
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3468,914
DjerbaTunisia 14,7179,145
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5057,771
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,6767,877
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,9838,068
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,1507,550
DonetskUkraine 12,0257,472
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7887,325
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0926,893
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3837,073
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9826,203
Danville, IlUsa 10,5756,572
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4507,115
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1045,036
David City, NeUsa 9,7946,086
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8966,771
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1035,035
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0266,851
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1295,051
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4936,521
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6626,004
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9816,824
Delphine, InUsa 10,6256,603
Denton, MdUsa 11,5807,196
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1675,696
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0726,259
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4735,265
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8736,757
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7466,678
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4805,269
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6155,975
Dover, DeUsa 11,5807,196
Dover, TnUsa 10,6966,646
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8926,147
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2886,393
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0566,249
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5516,557
Durham, NhUsa 11,7607,308
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,38810,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -