Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0556,248
FarahAfghanistan 10,9196,785
FormosaArgentina 14,8029,198
ForrestAustralia 6,0973,789
FrancistownBotswana 15,5399,656
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,72411,014
FloraniaBrazil 17,29310,746
FlorestaBrazil 17,12410,641
FlorianoBrazil 16,62110,328
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,6709,738
FormosaBrazil 16,13410,026
FortalezaBrazil 17,05410,597
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,1739,429
FrancaBrazil 16,0229,956
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2415,743
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6685,387
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6515,376
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0154,981
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1615,071
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0645,011
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3805,207
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8897,388
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9027,396
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6876,641
FayaChad 15,4619,607
FamagustaCyprus 13,1418,166
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,6277,847
FarafraEgypt 14,1298,780
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 17,04910,595
FichtelbergGermany 13,0008,078
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,1658,181
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,5178,400
FrederikshbGreenland 11,5157,155
FaranahGuinea 17,92211,137
FalconaraItaly 13,6458,479
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,7128,520
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,7528,546
FonniItaly 14,1518,793
FrontoneItaly 13,6808,501
FrosinoneItaly 13,8368,598
FukauraJapan 4,4852,787
FukueJapan 4,8002,983
FukuiJapan 4,4022,736
FukuokaJapan 4,7142,929
FukushimaJapan 4,2302,628
FukuyamaJapan 4,5302,815
FushikiJapan 4,3922,729
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6075,970
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5248,404
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5118,396
FunchalMadeira 15,3899,563
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0418,725
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,2099,451
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0097,463
FaroPortugal 14,9089,264
FerganaRussia 9,8816,140
FreetownSierra Leone 18,08311,237
FalunSweden 11,9247,410
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,1438,167
FeodosijaUkraine 12,3757,690
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1194,424
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2206,351
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9876,206
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7116,035
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7217,284
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0416,239
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4676,504
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5675,945
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1696,319
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1726,321
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5047,149
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4257,099
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4507,115
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5315,301
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8916,768
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5995,344
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8146,720
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4256,478
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1405,680
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0106,220
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2525,749
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5607,184
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0406,239
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1546,310
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7706,692
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9646,192
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7667,311
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8886,766
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4966,523
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1806,948
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5457,174
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8764,894
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6375,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -