Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,2476,368
GhazniAfghanistan 10,3236,415
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,1349,404
General PicoArgentina 14,0168,710
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,5579,046
GeorgetownAscension Island 19,76212,280
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,4723,400
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0504,381
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6863,534
GrazAustria 13,2408,228
GancaAzerbaijan 11,8907,389
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7887,325
GomelBelarus 12,0777,505
GrodnoBelarus 12,2887,636
GaranhunsBrazil 17,35110,782
GoianiaBrazil 15,9159,890
GoiasBrazil 15,8319,838
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,62610,332
GrajauBrazil 16,23210,087
GuairaBrazil 15,2479,474
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,02210,577
GuaratingaBrazil 16,92910,520
GarouaCameroon 16,53610,276
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3927,700
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6616,003
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7144,794
Golden, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Goose, NfCanada 11,7647,310
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7936,707
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1595,070
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,0617,495
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,0967,517
GanzhouChina 5,8703,647
GuangzhouChina 5,9833,718
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9278,033
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5047,770
GonderEthiopia 14,0378,723
GourdonFrance 13,9128,645
GrenobleFrance 13,7578,549
GeisenheimGermany 13,1988,201
GorlitzGermany 12,8607,991
GibraltarGibraltar 14,9729,304
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0086,841
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6449,100
GoaIndia 10,1646,316
GuwahatiIndia 8,2045,098
GelaItaly 14,2228,837
GenoaItaly 13,7368,536
GhediItaly 13,5868,442
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,7518,545
GrazzaniseItaly 13,8578,611
GrossetoItaly 13,8218,588
GrottaglieItaly 13,7508,545
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,0368,722
GuidoniaItaly 13,8268,592
GagnoaIvory Coast 18,22011,322
GifuJapan 4,3202,685
GaoMali 16,92710,519
GuamMariana Islands 2,5571,589
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5565,938
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7626,066
GuaymasMexico 8,7125,414
GaluutMongolia 7,6014,723
GemertNetherlands 13,0958,137
GisborneNew Zealand 5,3763,340
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,3753,340
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,9843,097
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,6483,510
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,7023,543
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,4623,394
GayaNiger 17,13910,650
GardermoenNorway 12,0777,505
GeiloNorway 12,1057,522
GdanskPoland 12,4277,722
GalatiRomania 12,7727,936
Gor’KijRussia 11,1636,937
GorznyjRussia 11,8007,333
GridinoRussia 10,8806,761
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1788,189
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5129,018
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,1798,811
GijonSpain 14,1638,801
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1819,434
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,1798,811
GoteborgSweden 12,3067,647
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,3037,645
GothenburgSweden 12,3077,648
GunnarnSweden 11,4497,114
GenevaSwitzerland 13,6348,472
GabesTunisia 14,7219,148
GafsaTunisia 14,7289,152
GiresunTurkey 12,4517,737
GoztepeTurkey 13,0598,115
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1966,957
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3737,067
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,7957,951
GajvoronUkraine 12,4487,736
GeniceskUkraine 12,3317,662
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7846,701
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8074,230
Galva, IlUsa 10,3756,447
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2486,368
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9635,570
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1966,957
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,5167,156
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1385,057
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5747,192
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6756,012
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4966,523
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7016,028
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8585,505
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6806,637
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6504,754
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1226,290
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6105,351
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4286,480
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7396,673
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7846,701
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3817,072
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8366,734
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5136,533
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1806,948
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0446,242
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2326,980
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2626,999
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Groton, CtUsa 11,7927,327
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0324,370
GuanareVenezuela 13,3528,297
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2908,259
GuiriaVenezuela 14,0758,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -