Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8596,748
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,1149,392
HuamboAngola 16,92310,516
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3223,307
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,0903,784
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,1023,792
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,1742,594
Horta, FaialAzores 14,4949,007
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3064,540
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1707,563
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,1587,555
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0966,895
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7667,311
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9146,782
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4305,238
Hope, BcCanada 7,8844,899
HaikouChina 6,2883,908
HailarChina 6,3243,930
HamiChina 8,0645,011
HetanChina 9,2295,735
HavanaCuba 11,6177,219
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0618,116
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1218,154
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8227,968
HelwanEgypt 13,6808,501
HurguadaEgypt 13,6568,486
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,1337,540
HelsinkiFinland 11,6947,267
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6697,251
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,3703,959
HamburgGermany 12,7707,935
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,7707,935
HannoverGermany 12,8978,014
HelgolandGermany 12,7687,934
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,3248,280
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,7368,535
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9716,818
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1812,598
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9332,444
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,8917,389
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,6405,991
HaifaIsrael 13,2078,207
HaboroJapan 4,6902,914
HachijojimaJapan 3,9472,453
HachinoheJapan 4,3822,723
HagiJapan 4,6742,904
HakodateJapan 4,5302,815
HamadaJapan 4,6482,888
HamamatsuJapan 4,2082,615
HikoneJapan 4,3512,703
HimejiJapan 4,4422,760
HiradoJapan 4,7722,965
HirooJapan 4,4302,753
HiroshimaJapan 4,5892,851
HitaJapan 4,6552,893
HitoyoshiJapan 4,6142,868
HunLibya 14,8329,217
HomboriMali 17,09610,624
HomalinMyanmar 7,8734,893
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6174,734
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,7223,556
HighbankNew Zealand 5,8293,623
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,7303,561
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,1113,797
HororataNew Zealand 5,8293,622
HyderabadPakistan 10,5146,534
HuanucoPeru 13,0098,084
HelPoland 12,3997,705
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3683,336
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6185,977
HatangaRussia 8,2505,127
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,8896,145
Hutts GateSaint Helena 18,93911,769
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9468,045
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,0458,106
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,1941,363
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3143,302
HyesanSouth Korea 5,3133,302
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5335,924
HalaibSudan 13,6718,496
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,1038,764
HudeibaSudan 14,1588,798
HaparandaSweden 11,2086,965
HarnosandSweden 11,6707,252
HamaSyria 12,9318,035
HassakahSyria 12,5447,795
Hua HinThailand 7,4014,599
HakkariTurkey 12,2537,614
Hull, EnglandUk 12,9768,063
HersonUkraine 12,4297,723
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,5087,772
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0416,240
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6367,231
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5516,557
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4607,121
Hart, MiUsa 10,6056,590
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6937,266
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7566,063
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2136,968
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2875,771
Hays, KsUsa 9,6786,014
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6174,733
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7456,055
Helena, MtUsa 8,5615,320
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2486,990
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5487,176
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2476,989
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9985,592
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5556,559
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9956,832
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5775,951
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6137,216
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5226,539
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7516,681
Holly, CoUsa 9,4345,863
Homer, AkUsa 6,6024,103
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5886,580
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7146,658
Horton, KsUsa 9,9596,189
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2875,771
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3017,023
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6926,644
Houma, LaUsa 10,6276,604
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1816,327
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0786,884
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8446,739
Huron, SdUsa 9,6495,996
HanoiVietnam 6,7494,194
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6854,154
HarareZimbabwe 15,2219,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -