Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,2969,505
In SalahAlgeria 15,7119,763
InnsbruckAustria 13,3668,306
IbiriteBrazil 16,37810,177
IguatuBrazil 17,02410,579
IlheusBrazil 17,02310,579
ImperatrizBrazil 16,11310,013
IndaialBrazil 15,6389,718
IpameriBrazil 16,0119,949
IraiBrazil 15,2529,478
IreceBrazil 16,76310,417
ItaberabaBrazil 16,91010,508
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8759,243
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1639,422
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,56010,290
ItaperunaBrazil 16,55410,287
ItapevaBrazil 15,7769,803
ItirucuBrazil 16,95210,534
ItuacuBrazil 16,80110,441
IvinhemaBrazil 15,3229,521
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3235,172
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5336,545
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8624,885
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0285,610
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,6798,501
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,7546,061
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8277,971
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8878,008
IzobambaEcuador 12,6197,842
IsmailiaEgypt 13,5628,428
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1776,945
IoanninaGreece 13,6438,478
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8476,741
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1766,945
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,8306,108
IranshahrIran 11,2136,968
IstranaItaly 13,4948,385
IidaJapan 4,2512,642
IizukaJapan 4,6912,915
IrakoJapan 4,2462,638
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9733,090
IrozakiJapan 4,1152,557
IshigakijimaJapan 4,9313,064
IshinomakiJapan 4,2292,628
IwamizawaJapan 4,5882,851
IzuharaJapan 4,8343,004
IrbidJordan 13,1588,176
IfraneMorocco 15,2599,482
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,1323,811
IlorinNigeria 17,34110,776
InchonNorth Korea 5,2143,240
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2326,359
IslamabadPakistan 9,8966,149
IquitosPeru 13,2538,236
IloiloPhilippines 4,9543,078
IasiRomania 12,6597,866
IcaRussia 5,3183,305
IlirnejRussia 6,5074,043
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6183,491
IrkutskRussia 7,4504,629
Ivdel’Russia 10,0806,264
IbizaSpain 14,5369,033
IspartaTurkey 13,2008,202
IstanbulTurkey 13,0588,114
IzmirTurkey 13,3708,308
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,6717,874
IzmailUkraine 12,7357,914
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3945,838
Independence, KsUsa 9,9746,198
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4947,143
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7266,665
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0566,249
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9256,167
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4597,121
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0816,264
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3906,456
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3867,075
IsokaZambia 15,0919,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -