Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2116,345
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,1186,287
JuninArgentina 14,3008,886
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,6959,753
JacobinaBrazil 16,91610,512
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,16610,667
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,52010,887
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,21910,079
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,39010,185
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6015,345
JiuquanChina 7,6184,734
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7887,325
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9108,022
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8207,967
JoensuuFinland 11,3097,028
JokioinenFinland 11,6737,254
JyvskylFinland 11,4647,124
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8466,740
JulianehbGreenland 11,7467,299
JagdalpurIndia 9,2435,744
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,9514,320
JerusalemIsrael 13,2498,233
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6127,216
JosNigeria 16,89010,496
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1536,930
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1466,926
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4426,489
JhelumPakistan 9,8526,122
JiwaniPakistan 11,1706,941
JuliacaPeru 13,6958,510
JakutskRussia 6,6764,148
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6637,248
JenisejskRussia 8,3415,183
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,4572,769
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,8653,023
JamestownSaint Helena 18,94611,773
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,4638,366
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3468,293
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,3309,526
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,9169,269
JubaSudan 14,9229,273
JokkmokkSweden 11,2466,988
JönköpingSweden 12,2417,607
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2477,610
JendoubaTunisia 14,5279,027
JerbaTunisia 14,6919,129
JerseyUk 13,4978,387
JaltaUkraine 12,4887,760
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6156,596
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6366,609
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4357,106
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4116,469
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2937,017
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3414,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -