Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2276,355
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6096,592
KhostAfghanistan 10,1886,331
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2046,341
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9858,069
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6044,104
KlagenfurtAustria 13,3178,275
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,8847,385
KandiBenin 17,23910,713
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6646,627
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6626,625
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0444,999
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8286,107
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2967,020
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7014,785
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5725,327
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0446,863
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,4087,089
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5305,922
KashiChina 9,5415,929
KunmingChina 7,0914,406
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,91810,513
KhargaEgypt 14,0238,714
KosseirEgypt 13,6698,494
KajaaniFinland 11,2386,984
KuopioFinland 11,3567,056
KuusamoFinland 11,0516,867
KarlsruheGermany 13,2868,256
KasselGermany 13,0228,092
KonstanzGermany 13,3968,324
KumasiGhana 17,93011,142
KalamataGreece 13,7968,573
KerkiraGreece 13,6998,513
Kythira IslandGreece 13,7998,575
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0466,864
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1846,950
KankanGuinea 17,86411,101
KindiaGuinea 17,92511,139
KissidougouGuinea 17,98311,175
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,0702,529
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9023,667
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9013,667
KeszthelyHungary 13,1898,196
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,9377,418
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5545,316
KotaIndia 9,7846,080
KozhikodeIndia 10,0296,232
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3213,306
KermanIran 11,4627,122
KermanshahIran 12,1477,548
Khoram AbadIran 12,0967,516
KilkennyIreland 13,1798,189
KingstonJamaica 12,3397,668
KagoshimaJapan 4,6002,859
KanazawaJapan 4,4082,739
KaruizawaJapan 4,2562,645
KatsuuraJapan 4,0482,516
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1822,599
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6942,917
KobeJapan 4,3922,729
KochiJapan 4,4562,769
KofuJapan 4,2092,615
KumagayaJapan 4,1852,600
KumamotoJapan 4,6482,888
KumejimaJapan 4,7322,941
KureJapan 4,5732,842
KushiroJapan 4,4352,756
KutchanJapan 4,6182,870
KyotoJapan 4,3722,717
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9405,555
KitaleKenya 14,6669,114
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3147,652
KufraLibya 14,6949,131
KaunasLithuania 12,1857,572
KlaipedaLithuania 12,2147,590
KybartaiLithuania 12,2497,611
KarongaMalawi 14,9549,292
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2144,483
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7043,545
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3394,560
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1374,435
KuantanMalaysia 7,1454,440
KuchingMalaysia 6,4013,978
KayesMali 17,43710,836
KeniebaMali 17,61210,945
KidalMali 16,64510,343
KitaMali 17,57110,919
KoutiaMali 17,55010,906
KisinevMoldova 12,5997,829
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3113,922
KhatgalMongolia 7,6814,773
KhovdMongolia 8,2605,133
KhujirtMongolia 7,4094,604
KhutagMongolia 7,4774,646
KenitraMorocco 15,1939,441
KalewaMyanmar 7,9404,934
KathaMyanmar 7,7314,804
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5744,707
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0364,994
KengtungMyanmar 7,3974,597
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7934,843
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,25310,100
KathmanduNepal 8,8105,475
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,2792,038
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,7203,554
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,3203,306
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,5903,473
KarioiNew Zealand 5,4193,368
KawerauNew Zealand 5,2903,287
KopuaNew Zealand 5,4973,416
KanoNigeria 16,75510,412
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0533,140
KarasjokNorway 10,8506,742
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0067,461
KristiansandNorway 12,3557,677
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,8467,361
KhasabOman 11,6697,251
KarachiPakistan 10,6696,630
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6526,619
KhanpurPakistan 10,2226,352
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6296,605
KororPalau 3,6632,276
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,8467,982
KlodzkoPoland 12,8697,997
KoszalinPoland 12,5277,785
KrakowPoland 12,7767,939
KalakanRussia 6,8144,234
KaliningradRussia 12,3247,659
KamenskoeRussia 5,9803,716
KandalaksaRussia 10,8586,747
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4036,465
KazanRussia 10,9046,776
KemRussia 10,9566,808
KerchRussia 12,2867,635
KhabarovskRussia 5,3713,338
KirenskRussia 7,4234,613
KirovRussia 10,7276,666
KljuciRussia 5,3253,309
KolpasevRussia 8,8785,517
KorfRussia 5,7413,568
KostromaRussia 11,2186,971
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6984,783
KotlasRussia 10,7246,664
KrasnodarRussia 12,1387,543
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4346,484
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3816,451
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2645,135
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3985,840
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,9586,809
KurganRussia 9,9726,197
KurskRussia 11,8597,370
KyraRussia 6,8454,254
KigaliRwanda 15,2659,486
KoldaSenegal 17,59310,933
KabalaSierra Leone 17,97711,171
KosiceSlovakia 12,8377,977
KimberleySouth Africa 15,5509,663
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1963,229
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5955,962
KadugliSudan 14,8799,246
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 14,3048,889
KassalaSudan 14,0178,711
KhartoumSudan 14,3878,940
KostiSudan 14,4889,003
KalmarSweden 12,2867,635
KaresuandoSweden 11,0146,844
KarlstadSweden 12,0997,518
KristianstadSweden 12,4137,714
KamishliSyria 12,4777,753
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4354,620
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0904,406
Khon KaenThailand 7,0734,395
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3044,539
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1554,446
KairouanTunisia 14,5509,041
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7627,931
KarsTurkey 12,1397,543
KastamonuTurkey 12,7307,911
KayseriTurkey 12,7937,950
KonyaTurkey 13,0488,108
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8456,739
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8156,720
KinlossUk 12,5927,825
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9887,449
KievUkraine 12,2527,613
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1597,556
KirovogradUkraine 12,3107,649
KlepininoUkraine 12,4047,708
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2227,595
Kovel’Ukraine 12,4667,747
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2897,637
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6956,646
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3975,218
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0336,234
Keene, NhUsa 11,6897,263
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8656,752
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3605,816
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6307,227
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2275,734
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3173,926
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8186,101
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5897,201
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7534,818
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0486,865
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4203,989
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8414,251
KabompoZambia 16,0049,945
KabweZambia 15,5399,656
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5369,654
KafirondaZambia 15,5869,685
KaomaZambia 15,9299,899
KasamaZambia 15,2569,480
KasempaZambia 15,8279,835
KawambwaZambia 15,4789,618
KaroiZimbabwe 15,3949,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -