Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,1498,792
LuandaAngola 17,21410,697
LuenaAngola 16,47910,240
La PlataArgentina 14,5449,038
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,1398,786
La RiojaArgentina 13,9038,639
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0998,761
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8557,988
Las LomitasArgentina 14,6059,076
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,9713,711
LavertonAustralia 5,7043,544
LearmonthAustralia 6,7824,214
LongreachAustralia 4,3932,730
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,3922,729
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,5732,842
Low HeadAustralia 5,9373,689
LinzAustria 13,1708,184
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,2937,639
LerwickUk 12,2947,640
La PazBolivia 13,9048,640
LavrasBrazil 16,24510,095
LencoisBrazil 16,80710,444
LinharesBrazil 16,79710,438
LondrinaBrazil 15,5689,674
LomBulgaria 13,1648,180
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0215,606
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5566,560
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6595,381
Langara, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2016,339
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5135,290
London, OnCanada 11,0106,842
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1396,300
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2675,759
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,9259,896
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4758,374
LanzhouChina 7,0934,408
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2385,119
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3488,294
LimonCosta Rica 11,9137,403
LarnacaCyprus 13,1808,190
LimassolCyprus 13,2368,225
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,6569,729
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,0489,972
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,5717,812
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1008,140
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9218,029
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0338,099
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8507,985
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5227,781
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6087,835
LuxorEgypt 13,8298,593
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1166,908
Laucala BayFiji 3,2121,996
LappeenrantaFinland 11,4947,142
Le MansFrance 13,5968,449
LilleFrance 13,2568,238
LyonFrance 13,7218,526
LambarnGabon 17,36910,793
LastourvilleGabon 17,11310,634
LibrevilleGabon 17,40510,816
LeipzigGermany 12,9228,030
LindenbergGermany 12,7877,946
LamiaGreece 13,6208,463
LarissaGreece 13,5608,426
LemnosGreece 13,3858,318
LimnosGreece 13,3738,310
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9258,653
LabeGuinea 17,78611,052
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 3,8132,370
La CeibaHonduras 11,3657,062
La MesaHonduras 11,2616,997
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4795,890
LudhianaIndia 9,6816,016
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,4478,978
LatinaItaly 13,8628,614
LatronicoItaly 13,8578,611
LecceItaly 13,7388,537
LodwarKenya 14,5449,038
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1364,434
LiepajaLatvia 12,1497,549
LaukuvaLithuania 12,1827,570
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,2838,254
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,4928,384
LabuanMalaysia 5,8013,605
LuqaMalta 14,3218,899
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0498,730
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8125,476
LashioMyanmar 7,5884,715
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,8063,608
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,9323,686
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,6433,507
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,8723,649
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,5443,445
LincolnNew Zealand 5,8443,632
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,6033,482
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,6033,482
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,6033,482
LagosNigeria 17,58810,929
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,0637,496
LillehammerNorway 12,0017,458
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,8206,102
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9189,270
LimaPeru 12,9288,033
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8232,997
LisbonPortugal 14,7299,153
LeninbadRussia 10,0526,247
LevsiRussia 9,8366,112
LungiSierra Leone 18,08311,237
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,3668,306
LanzaroteSpain 15,8229,832
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,2358,846
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,5608,426
LuganoSwitzerland 13,5728,434
LatakiaSyria 12,9798,065
LampangThailand 7,4154,608
LoeiThailand 7,1834,463
Lop BuriThailand 7,3124,544
LomeTogo 17,78111,049
LeemingUk 12,9358,038
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,2937,639
London, EnglandUk 13,2248,217
London-GatwickUk 13,2518,234
LynehamUk 13,2458,231
L’VovUkraine 12,6197,842
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,4657,746
LozovajaUkraine 12,0527,489
LubnyUkraine 12,1557,553
LuckUkraine 12,4737,751
LuganskUkraine 11,9037,397
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2056,341
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4936,521
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3796,450
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3337,042
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4827,135
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6395,369
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1266,292
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8936,147
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2756,385
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8235,483
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5855,956
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0845,645
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8336,110
Larned, KsUsa 9,6956,024
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3475,809
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2815,146
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5017,147
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0186,225
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7607,308
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8516,121
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2116,345
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1026,278
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7966,709
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2116,967
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8136,719
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2727,005
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1765,081
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,7777,318
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1026,278
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3557,056
Libby, MtUsa 8,3035,159
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8336,110
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4227,098
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6375,989
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3596,437
Llano, TxUsa 9,8176,100
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0054,974
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9974,969
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9824,960
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0495,623
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5487,176
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8206,724
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6946,645
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6425,991
Lowville, NyUsa 11,3977,082
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5125,911
Luling, TxUsa 9,9696,195
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1725,700
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3947,080
LivingstoneZambia 15,7819,806
LundaziZambia 15,0349,342
LusakaZambia 15,5319,651
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5349,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -