Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5856,578
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3536,433
MilianaAlgeria 14,7839,186
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 17,26610,729
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6285,983
Malarg EArgentina 13,5128,396
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4228,341
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,4458,976
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,2528,856
MendozaArgentina 13,6398,475
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6468,480
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7389,158
Mackay MoAustralia 3,8872,415
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,0794,399
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2103,859
MeekatharraAustralia 6,6024,103
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,6823,531
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,6903,536
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,4893,411
Mount GambierAustralia 5,8793,653
Mount IsaAustralia 4,4982,795
MuharraqBahrain 12,1937,577
MinskBelarus 12,1087,524
MogilevBelarus 11,9957,454
MaunBotswana 15,9849,932
MacapaBrazil 15,6119,701
MacauBrazil 17,29610,748
MaceioBrazil 17,44110,838
MachadoBrazil 16,14110,030
ManausBrazil 14,7019,136
MarabaBrazil 15,9299,899
MaringaBrazil 15,4929,627
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,3299,526
Monte AzulBrazil 16,62810,333
Monte SantoBrazil 17,04610,593
MonteiroBrazil 17,28510,741
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,48010,241
Morada NovaBrazil 17,10510,629
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,83410,461
MamfeCameroon 17,13610,649
MarouaCameroon 16,38710,183
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7746,074
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,2416,985
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6795,393
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5314,680
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4584,635
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6625,382
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7144,793
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0067,461
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6317,228
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,4597,121
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,4387,108
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0295,611
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,7086,654
Morden, MbCanada 9,5765,950
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,0676,877
MoundouChad 16,33410,150
MatecanaColombia 12,8207,966
MoroniComoros 13,9428,664
MosnovCzech Republic 12,8808,004
MarstalDenmark 12,6337,850
Melville HallDominica 13,9788,686
MichesDominican Republic 13,0728,123
MocaDominican Republic 12,9128,023
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8487,984
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7817,942
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0058,082
MilagroEcuador 12,5347,789
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,8928,633
MinyaEgypt 13,8438,602
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 17,30110,751
MassawaEritrea 13,7098,519
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,1297,537
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,8507,364
MarseilleFrance 13,9518,669
MontpellierFrance 13,9718,682
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,1859,436
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1664,453
MakokouGabon 17,04510,592
MayumbaGabon 17,41410,821
MitzicGabon 17,17410,672
MkamboGabon 16,91610,512
MoandaGabon 17,07410,610
MouilaGabon 17,32810,768
MagdeburgGermany 12,8778,002
MunichGermany 13,2438,229
MünsterGermany 13,0038,080
MethoniGreece 13,8348,596
MilosGreece 13,6758,498
MitiliniGreece 13,3578,300
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,3578,300
MacentaGuinea 18,07111,229
MamouGuinea 17,89111,118
Midway IslandHawaii 2,6701,659
MiskolcHungary 12,9158,026
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,1016,277
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,3475,808
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,2056,341
MusulipatnamIndia 9,3765,827
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8152,992
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8822,412
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6474,752
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,5832,226
MashhadIran 11,0176,846
Malin HeadIreland 12,8737,999
M. CalamitaItaly 13,8488,605
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,7848,566
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,0538,732
MilanItaly 13,6178,462
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,6188,462
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,8528,608
ManIvory Coast 18,14711,277
MaebashiJapan 4,2252,625
MaizuruJapan 4,4312,753
MakurazakiJapan 4,6082,863
MatsueJapan 4,6022,860
MatsumotoJapan 4,2902,666
MatsuyamaJapan 4,5332,817
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,2942,669
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2631,406
MishimaJapan 4,1442,575
MitoJapan 4,1272,565
MiyakejimaJapan 4,0332,506
MiyakoJapan 4,2852,662
MiyakojimaJapan 4,8343,004
MiyakonojoJapan 4,5632,835
MiyazakiJapan 4,5452,824
MombetsuJapan 4,6062,862
MoriokaJapan 4,3362,695
MuroranJapan 4,5582,832
MurotomisakiJapan 4,3882,727
MutsuJapan 4,4602,772
Ma’AnJordan 13,3068,269
MafraqJordan 13,1378,164
MombasaKenya 14,2638,863
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,3666,442
MaseruLesotho 15,2869,499
MonroviaLiberia 18,33611,394
MisratahLibya 14,6089,078
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6168,461
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8608,613
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3948,323
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8198,587
MakhangaMalawi 14,8109,203
MangochiMalawi 14,8099,203
MwmosaMalawi 14,7669,176
MzimbaMalawi 14,9899,314
MzuzuMalawi 14,9449,287
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2754,521
MersingMalaysia 7,0984,411
MiriMalaysia 5,9533,700
MaleMaldives 10,3986,461
MenakaMali 16,84910,470
MoptiMali 17,27710,736
MazatlanMexico 9,2075,721
MeridaMexico 10,9506,804
Mexico CityMexico 10,0066,218
MonterreyMexico 9,7836,079
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7946,086
MaantyMongolia 7,0754,397
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1174,423
MatadMongolia 6,4934,035
MurenMongolia 7,6624,761
MarrakechMorocco 15,5069,636
MeknesMorocco 15,2239,460
MideltMorocco 15,3419,533
MaputoMozambique 14,9199,271
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2268,840
MandalayMyanmar 7,7594,822
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7914,841
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5484,691
MindatMyanmar 7,9834,961
MonywaMyanmar 7,8584,883
MyeikMyanmar 7,5484,691
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6234,737
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,1608,178
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6,0753,775
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,4063,359
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,1783,218
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,9373,689
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,3503,325
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,3243,309
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,6773,528
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,5713,462
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,5983,478
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,8373,627
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,8373,627
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5077,151
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5337,167
MagariaNiger 16,65310,348
Maine SoroaNiger 16,39110,185
MaradiNiger 16,75110,409
MaiduguriNigeria 16,39710,189
MakurdiNigeria 17,07210,608
MinnaNigeria 17,10010,626
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1053,172
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,3957,081
MajisOman 11,6897,263
MasirahOman 11,5857,199
Muscat  Oman 11,5567,181
MultanPakistan 10,1186,288
MurreePakistan 9,8646,130
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,8841,792
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,6509,104
MoyobambaPeru 12,8838,005
MactanPhilippines 4,7982,981
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,1243,184
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,3468,915
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 16,77510,424
MagadanRussia 5,8273,621
MahackalaRussia 11,6867,262
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8926,147
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8916,146
MarkovoRussia 6,2253,868
MinusinskRussia 8,3085,163
MogocaRussia 6,5724,084
MoscowRussia 11,5007,146
MurmanskRussia 10,6966,647
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,2768,250
MatamSenegal 17,30410,753
MogadishuSomalia 13,5198,401
MadridSpain 14,4728,993
Madrid (b)Spain 14,4808,998
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,3528,919
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,9019,260
MelillaSpain 15,0259,336
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,7079,139
MalakalSudan 14,7459,163
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0459,349
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,5908,445
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5734,706
Mae SariangThailand 7,5824,711
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5254,676
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8684,268
MalatyaTurkey 12,6277,847
MersinTurkey 12,9808,066
MuglaTurkey 13,3848,317
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,0428,105
ManstonUk 13,2088,208
MeloUruguay 14,9709,302
MercedesUruguay 14,5969,070
MontevideoUruguay 14,6939,130
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1836,949
Madison, FlUsa 11,2997,021
Madison, InUsa 10,8546,745
Madison, NeUsa 9,7906,084
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3756,447
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8486,120
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,4766,510
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4886,518
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4356,484
Marion, InUsa 10,7066,653
Marion, NcUsa 11,2116,967
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4066,467
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2176,349
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4227,098
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7044,166
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0876,889
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3205,170
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5886,579
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8996,773
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8036,092
Medford, WiUsa 10,2406,363
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5775,951
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5486,555
Mena, ArUsa 10,1946,335
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7356,671
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0406,239
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2716,383
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7227,284
Midland, TxUsa 9,5035,905
Milan, MnUsa 9,8106,096
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7566,063
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0305,612
Milford, DeUsa 11,6597,245
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2316,979
Millen, GaUsa 11,3317,041
Millport, OhUsa 11,1026,899
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,7937,329
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4936,520
Minden, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0276,231
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4646,502
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4035,222
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8286,729
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3296,418
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3026,402
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3667,063
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8106,096
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9496,804
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9115,537
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6137,216
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6737,254
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2116,967
Moro, OrUsa 7,8534,880
Morris, MnUsa 9,7896,083
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2586,996
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8706,755
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2616,377
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6816,638
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6717,253
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5516,557
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8406,736
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6146,596
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0566,249
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5918,446
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0958,137
MaracayVenezuela 13,5338,409
MaturinVenezuela 14,0168,709
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2018,204
MeridaVenezuela 13,2118,209
MagoyeZambia 15,6189,705
MansaZambia 15,5079,636
MbalaZambia 15,2279,462
MfuweZambia 15,1709,427
MisamfuZambia 15,2429,472
MonguZambia 16,10010,005
MpikaZambia 15,2269,462
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,1019,384
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5539,665
MumbwaZambia 15,6729,738
MwinilungaZambia 15,9889,935
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,2189,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -