Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,9329,279
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,0309,961
OranArgentina 14,2578,859
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6604,139
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3253,309
OstendeBelgium 13,1898,196
ObidosBrazil 15,1719,427
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,38710,804
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3117,029
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3127,030
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0898,133
OdenseDenmark 12,5817,818
OtavaloEcuador 12,6397,854
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,5892,230
OuluFinland 11,2526,992
OroomiehIran 12,1497,550
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,0628,739
OdienneIvory Coast 17,92211,137
ObihiroJapan 4,4882,789
OfunatoJapan 4,2532,643
OitaJapan 4,5942,855
OkayamaJapan 4,4902,790
OkinoerabuJapan 4,5912,853
OmaezakiJapan 4,1612,586
OmuJapan 4,6452,886
OnahamaJapan 4,1412,573
OsakaJapan 4,3682,714
OshimaJapan 4,0882,540
OtaruJapan 4,6272,875
OwaseJapan 4,2782,658
OuarzazateMorocco 15,5679,674
OujoaMorocco 15,0569,356
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,2822,039
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,4983,416
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,9253,682
OphirNew Zealand 5,9913,723
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,2993,293
OtautauNew Zealand 6,1053,794
OcotalNicaragua 11,4577,120
OrlandNorway 11,7517,302
OsloNorway 12,1127,527
OhotskRussia 5,9963,726
OkhotskRussia 5,9963,726
OlekminskRussia 6,9414,313
OlenekRussia 7,7474,814
OmskRussia 9,4885,896
OnegaRussia 10,9086,779
OrenburgRussia 10,7546,683
OymyakonRussia 6,3743,961
OviedoSpain 14,1878,816
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,6997,270
Orkney IslandsUk 12,4427,732
OdessaUkraine 12,5467,796
OvrucUkraine 12,2687,623
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0206,848
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7086,033
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3427,048
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3915,215
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4356,484
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3747,068
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8656,130
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0186,225
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8896,145
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7394,809
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8946,148
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8836,141
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6896,642
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5427,172
Orono, MeUsa 11,7897,326
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4106,469
Oswego, NyUsa 11,3387,046
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4646,502
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0186,225
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7156,658
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7806,699
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1946,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -