Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,4972,173
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1935,091
ParanaArgentina 14,4318,967
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8039,199
PehuajoArgentina 14,1698,805
PergaminoArgentina 14,3538,919
PigeArgentina 14,0668,741
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1248,777
PosadasArgentina 14,9879,313
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5679,052
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5448,416
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5809,060
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1124,420
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2683,895
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,6629,111
ParakouBenin 17,41510,822
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,33210,770
ParacatuBrazil 16,15610,039
ParanaBrazil 16,10810,010
ParanaguaBrazil 15,7569,791
ParanaibaBrazil 15,6599,731
ParintinsBrazil 15,0529,354
ParnaibaBrazil 16,69210,373
Passo FundoBrazil 15,2929,503
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,16410,044
PaulistanaBrazil 16,84010,465
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,16510,667
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,76510,418
PeixeBrazil 16,0349,964
PetrolinaBrazil 16,91710,512
PicosBrazil 16,79310,435
PiraiBrazil 16,30510,132
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9569,915
PompeuBrazil 16,30410,132
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1399,408
Porto De MozBrazil 15,5259,648
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,4899,625
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3448,913
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,3309,526
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0319,962
PosseBrazil 16,25510,101
PlevenBulgaria 13,1268,156
PlovdivBulgaria 13,2218,215
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8774,274
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2655,136
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6115,972
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0214,984
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,1666,938
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1676,939
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0716,258
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6384,747
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2427,608
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5515,935
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0055,596
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8934,905
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4154,608
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2385,740
ParronChile 13,4438,354
Puerto AysenChile 12,9858,069
Puerto MonttChile 13,0658,119
Punta ArenasChile 12,8497,985
PingbianChina 6,1413,816
PeralesColombia 12,8928,011
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6738,496
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7197,282
PragueCzech Republic 12,9878,070
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8437,981
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9618,054
PoloDominican Republic 12,8878,008
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8948,013
PichilingueEcuador 12,5327,788
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4217,718
PuyoEcuador 12,7067,895
Port-SaidEgypt 13,5198,401
ParisFrance 13,4588,363
PerpignanFrance 14,0898,755
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2857,012
Port-GentilGabon 17,52310,889
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4157,093
PotsdamGermany 12,8047,957
PatrasGreece 13,7148,522
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8776,137
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,8947,391
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9268,653
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7707,936
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6987,269
PecsHungary 13,2158,212
PambanIndia 9,6916,022
PuneIndia 10,1046,279
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5394,685
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,5404,064
PadovaItaly 13,5298,407
Paganella MountainItaly 13,4868,380
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,1698,805
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,1738,807
PantelleriaItaly 14,3548,920
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,6468,480
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,1868,815
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,7308,532
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,7238,527
PiacenzaItaly 13,6568,486
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,7548,547
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,6088,456
Ponza IslandItaly 13,9218,650
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,8168,586
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,8718,620
PrizziItaly 14,2008,824
PakseLaos 6,7594,200
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4474,628
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,4397,730
PlaisanceMauritius 12,4267,722
PohnpeiMicronesia 1,068664
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,4938,385
PatheinMyanmar 7,9254,925
PutaoMyanmar 7,6244,738
PyiMyanmar 7,8654,887
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,3092,056
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,1923,227
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,5153,427
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,5143,426
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,5693,461
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,0563,142
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,3163,303
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7467,299
Port HarcourtNigeria 17,39810,811
PohangNorth Korea 4,9223,059
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3593,330
PadidanPakistan 10,5086,530
PanjgurPakistan 10,8956,770
ParachinarPakistan 10,1656,316
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0006,836
PeshawarPakistan 10,0246,229
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,0401,889
PilarParaguay 14,7769,182
PiscoPeru 13,0368,101
PiuraPeru 12,4727,750
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7888,568
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3743,340
PoznanPoland 12,6747,876
PrzemyslPoland 12,6737,875
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,5289,028
PortalegrePortugal 14,6529,105
Porto Portugal 14,4588,984
PavelecRussia 11,5587,182
PecoraRussia 10,0626,253
PermRussia 10,4146,472
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0003,107
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2086,965
PjatigorskRussia 11,9417,420
PoronajskRussia 5,0513,139
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,1367,542
Providenja BayRussia 6,3673,956
PskovRussia 11,7577,306
PodorSenegal 17,17810,674
PopradSlovakia 12,8497,985
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2389,469
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3489,537
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,4278,965
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,6445,993
Port SudanSudan 13,7498,544
ParamariboSuriname 14,9919,315
PiteňSweden 11,3257,037
PalmyraSyria 12,8467,983
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,5223,432
PhetchabunThailand 7,2484,504
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3404,561
PhraeThailand 7,3474,565
PhuketThailand 7,6184,734
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6244,738
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2374,497
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4224,612
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,1748,808
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,3988,325
PoltavaUkraine 12,1017,520
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7489,164
PradoUruguay 14,6929,130
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,7879,189
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Pana, IlUsa 10,5046,528
Paoli, InUsa 10,7716,693
Paris, IlUsa 10,5756,572
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8416,115
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8086,717
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9705,574
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9136,160
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9526,184
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9126,160
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0284,989
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9326,793
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Perry, OkUsa 9,9076,156
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5997,208
Philo, OhUsa 11,0626,874
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5735,327
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4815,892
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3916,457
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8056,093
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1836,949
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6417,234
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8387,356
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4356,484
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5085,287
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4646,502
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6596,624
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7504,816
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3086,405
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5667,187
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7504,816
Portage, WiUsa 10,3756,447
Portland, MaineUsa 11,7747,316
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7384,808
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2356,360
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3076,405
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2015,096
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6257,224
Princeton, InUsa 10,6366,609
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7967,330
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2145,725
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6888,506
PetaukeZambia 15,2379,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -