Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,3528,918
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5819,061
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0528,732
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0048,081
RivadaviaArgentina 14,3848,938
RosarioArgentina 14,3678,928
RichmondAustralia 5,0373,130
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0332,506
RecifeBrazil 17,52310,889
RemansoBrazil 16,74010,402
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9288,655
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,36510,169
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6139,702
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,7209,768
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4505,251
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8386,114
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0945,651
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0915,649
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2845,769
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1425,060
Roberval, QcCanada 11,3797,071
RuoqiangChina 8,4995,281
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6997,891
RandersDenmark 12,4837,757
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8217,967
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9468,045
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,7506,059
RumipambaEcuador 12,6267,846
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,4238,341
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,5508,420
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,5898,444
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3219,521
RostockGermany 12,6567,865
RhodesGreece 13,4638,366
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,6507,239
ReykhólarIceland 11,7267,286
ReykjavíkIceland 11,8727,378
RamsarIran 11,7397,295
RashtIran 11,8057,336
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,2058,206
RadicofaniItaly 13,7798,562
Resia PassItaly 13,4448,354
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,6368,474
RivoltoItaly 13,4308,346
Rolle PassItaly 13,4468,355
RomeItaly 13,8408,601
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,8668,616
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,4288,345
RumoiJapan 4,6582,894
RigaLatvia 12,0017,458
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,1687,561
RodriguesMauritius 11,8247,348
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7304,803
RabatMorocco 15,2239,460
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7774,833
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 16,40810,196
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,5863,471
RangioraNew Zealand 5,8073,608
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,6703,523
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,1093,175
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,2653,272
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,2853,284
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,0293,746
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,2303,250
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,3013,294
RivasNicaragua 11,5787,195
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,4156,472
RebolyRussia 11,1746,944
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9547,428
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6237,844
RagaSudan 15,3979,568
RashadSudan 14,7079,139
RenkSudan 14,5399,034
RumbekSudan 15,0549,355
RanongThailand 7,5704,704
Roi EtThailand 6,9814,338
RizeTurkey 12,2947,640
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6436,613
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,5527,800
RomnyUkraine 12,0757,504
RovnoUkraine 12,4537,739
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7197,282
RochaUruguay 14,8679,239
Racine, WiUsa 10,5096,530
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4887,139
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2595,754
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2575,752
Reading, PaUsa 11,5267,162
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6884,777
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7735,452
Redding, CaUsa 7,6884,777
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1115,040
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8914,904
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6256,603
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5397,171
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5397,171
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3317,041
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1066,280
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2687,002
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8516,121
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4216,476
Rockville, InUsa 10,6576,622
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9526,184
Rome, GaUsa 11,0206,848
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7286,045
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6654,763
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2675,758
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5807,196
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3286,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -