Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4826,514
ShkoderAlbania 13,5038,391
SkikdaAlgeria 14,5639,050
SaltaArgentina 14,1148,771
San AntonioArgentina 13,7288,531
San LuisArgentina 13,8578,611
San RafaelArgentina 13,6398,476
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9438,665
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1788,810
SarmientoArgentina 13,2458,231
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,0573,143
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,0473,137
SalzburgAustria 13,2558,237
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8037,334
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7487,301
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7227,284
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,3158,895
SaveBenin 17,53710,898
Santa CruzBolivia 14,4308,967
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,3998,326
SalvadorBrazil 17,11110,633
Santa MariaBrazil 15,1199,395
SantaremBrazil 15,2709,489
SantosBrazil 16,0249,958
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,9359,902
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,6349,715
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,14810,656
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,5189,643
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,0449,348
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,21510,076
Sao LuisBrazil 16,40610,195
Sao MateusBrazil 16,84210,466
São PauloBrazil 16,0119,949
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,9849,932
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8268,592
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,94910,533
SerrinhaBrazil 17,07610,611
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,37410,175
SobralBrazil 16,86210,478
SoureBrazil 15,9009,881
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,47510,238
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,9929,316
SurubimBrazil 17,43310,833
SadovoBulgaria 13,2128,210
SandanskiBulgaria 13,3538,297
SofiaBulgaria 13,2558,237
SiemreapCambodia 6,9744,334
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4457,733
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9777,443
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9246,167
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,8657,373
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9395,555
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3337,042
Scott, SkCanada 8,7955,465
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6527,241
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1757,566
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5827,197
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7634,824
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9926,209
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4195,232
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,2087,586
Summerside, PeCanada 12,0387,481
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8785,517
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8695,512
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2897,636
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,8589,854
SalCape Verde 16,94810,532
SantiagoChile 13,4568,362
SewellChile 13,4738,372
ShanghaiChina 5,3903,350
ShantouChina 5,6613,518
ShenyangChina 5,6683,522
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9867,448
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8157,963
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8007,333
SibenikCroatia 13,5268,405
SplitCroatia 13,5238,403
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,4677,747
StudsgårdDenmark 12,5487,797
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9368,039
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0708,122
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0368,101
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9248,031
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0378,101
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0028,079
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8778,002
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9478,045
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8677,996
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1318,160
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0098,084
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,8918,011
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8267,970
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0118,085
San GabrielEcuador 12,6817,880
SalloumEgypt 14,0248,715
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,1728,807
SohagEgypt 13,8608,613
St. KatrineEgypt 13,5358,411
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1686,940
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7018,514
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,0056,838
StrasbourgFrance 13,3548,298
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4139,578
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1239,397
SukhumiGeorgia 12,1267,535
SchleswigGermany 12,6917,886
StuttgartGermany 13,2868,256
SamosGreece 13,4428,353
Skiros IslandGreece 13,4948,385
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,7938,571
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0476,865
SiguiriGuinea 17,74711,028
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1876,952
SzegedHungary 13,1088,145
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,1668,181
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7617,309
SagarIndia 9,5145,912
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,7296,046
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,2722,033
SemnanIran 11,5697,189
ShahroudIran 11,4077,088
ShirazIran 11,8857,385
ShannonIreland 13,1778,188
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,8348,597
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,7128,521
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,7668,554
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,7298,531
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,1168,772
Scuro MountainItaly 13,9078,642
SigonellaItaly 14,1578,797
SassandraIvory Coast 18,34611,401
SagaJapan 4,7052,924
SaigoJapan 4,6262,875
SakaiJapan 4,5942,855
SakataJapan 4,3572,707
SapporoJapan 4,6002,858
SaseboJapan 4,7472,950
SendaiJapan 4,2412,635
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4522,767
ShimonosekiJapan 4,6882,913
ShinjoJapan 4,3162,682
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2742,656
ShirakawaJapan 4,2002,610
ShizuokaJapan 4,1722,593
SumotoJapan 4,3942,730
SuttsuJapan 4,6392,883
SuwaJapan 4,2662,651
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7117,899
SavannakhetLaos 6,8754,272
SiauliaiLithuania 12,1127,526
SiluteLithuania 12,2357,603
SkopjeMacedonia 13,4058,330
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2038,204
SalimaMalawi 14,8839,248
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4833,407
SibuMalaysia 6,2223,866
SanMali 17,42810,830
SegouMali 17,46310,852
SikassoMali 17,66610,978
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2037,583
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4866,516
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2884,529
SainshandMongolia 6,8024,227
SafiMorocco 15,4439,596
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,7739,801
SittweMyanmar 8,1015,034
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,3863,347
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,3277,660
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1966,336
SaiqOman 11,6367,231
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1797,568
SurOman 11,4717,129
SialkotPakistan 9,7846,080
SibbiPakistan 10,4686,505
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8969,256
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1578,176
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6352,880
SandomierzPoland 12,6417,855
SniezkaPoland 12,8737,999
SuwalkiPoland 12,2867,635
SzczecinPoland 12,6567,864
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,9189,270
Santa MariaPortugal 14,7589,171
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3938,322
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,6527,862
Satu MareRomania 12,8427,980
SibiuRomania 12,9548,050
SulinaRomania 12,7007,892
SadrinskRussia 10,0606,252
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,5057,149
SalekhardRussia 9,6015,966
SaratovRussia 11,3167,032
SejmcanRussia 6,1503,821
SelagoncyRussia 7,5514,693
Simusir IslandRussia 4,5022,797
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3553,949
SmolenskRussia 11,8427,359
SociRussia 12,1897,575
SortovalaRussia 11,3487,052
SuntarRussia 7,1724,457
SurgutRussia 9,3825,830
SverdlovskRussia 10,2116,345
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5116,531
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6908,507
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 17,68110,987
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5247,783
SingaporeSingapore 7,1004,412
SliacSlovakia 12,9348,037
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1923,226
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5203,430
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,4468,977
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,1378,785
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,1458,790
SevilleSpain 14,8429,223
SennarSudan 14,3778,934
ShambatSudan 14,3858,939
ShendiSudan 14,2488,854
StenseleSweden 11,4567,119
StockholmSweden 11,9777,443
StorlienSweden 11,7427,296
SundsvallSweden 11,6927,266
SantisSwitzerland 13,4348,348
SongeaTanzania 14,7719,179
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9284,305
SongkhlaThailand 7,3854,589
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3674,578
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5214,674
SurinThailand 7,0044,352
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,46610,854
SokodeTogo 17,54810,904
SfaxTunisia 14,6149,081
SousseTunisia 14,5119,017
SamsunTurkey 12,5697,811
SiirtTurkey 12,3727,688
SivasTurkey 12,6207,842
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8736,757
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,4668,368
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,5527,800
SarataUkraine 12,6397,854
SarnyUkraine 12,3737,689
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4767,753
SumyUkraine 12,0057,460
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7687,313
SaltoUruguay 14,6689,115
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7344,806
Safford, AzUsa 8,7625,445
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6137,217
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4937,142
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4146,471
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9876,206
Salem, InUsa 10,7716,693
Salem, OrUsa 7,6954,782
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5615,320
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6706,009
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8946,148
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,0945,030
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6484,753
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3948,323
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7494,815
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9926,209
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8354,869
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7984,846
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2476,989
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6376,610
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4217,097
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5215,917
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2515,749
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7716,693
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7924,842
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7924,842
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9556,186
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8414,873
Selma, AlUsa 10,9046,776
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7177,281
Seymour, InUsa 10,7716,693
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8886,766
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9555,565
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2676,380
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8326,110
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7806,078
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6576,623
Southport, NcUsa 11,6307,227
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4886,517
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1806,948
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0976,274
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1495,064
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1046,279
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4436,489
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1956,335
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7103,549
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9466,181
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4156,472
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3416,426
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6417,234
State College, PaUsa 11,3567,056
State University, MsUsa 10,6946,645
State University, NmUsa 9,0515,624
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3717,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9945,589
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2466,367
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7504,816
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9216,165
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7327,290
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1946,335
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4797,133
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9434,936
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1876,330
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8926,147
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3837,073
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2986,399
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0978,139
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6318,470
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,4008,948
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,0679,984
SocotraYemen 12,3327,663
SenangaZambia 16,0769,990
SerenjeZambia 15,3569,543
SeshekeZambia 15,9459,909
SolweziZambia 15,7759,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -