Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9268,033
UaupesBrazil 13,8658,616
UbatubaBrazil 16,16210,043
UberabaBrazil 15,9939,938
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8215,482
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5455,310
UpernavikGreenland 10,4276,479
UummannaqGreenland 10,6976,647
UdineItaly 13,4148,336
Ustica IslandItaly 14,1208,774
UenoJapan 4,3252,688
UnzendakeJapan 4,6812,909
UrakawaJapan 4,4472,763
UshibukaJapan 4,6752,905
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1802,598
UwajimaJapan 4,5182,808
UkmergeLithuania 12,1157,529
UtenaLithuania 12,0617,495
UlaangomMongolia 8,2395,120
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1394,436
UlgiiMongolia 8,3875,212
UliastaiMongolia 7,8654,887
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2575,131
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8504,257
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,8853,036
UfaRussia 10,5776,573
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9515,563
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2214,487
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5823,469
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1914,469
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2546,372
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3013,294
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3713,959
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4604,014
Umm BeninSudan 14,3658,927
UmeňSweden 11,4947,142
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8554,260
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0684,392
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3554,571
UrfaTurkey 12,6567,865
UsakTurkey 13,2088,208
Uman’Ukraine 12,3967,703
UzgorodUkraine 12,7987,953
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2486,989
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9446,801
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5756,572
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9176,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -