Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,3253,309
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1725,078
WilliamtownAustralia 4,9153,054
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4012,113
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4554,011
WoomeraAustralia 5,5253,433
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1263,185
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4477,113
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0516,867
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7174,796
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4264,614
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9446,801
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9016,774
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6235,980
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1135,663
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3318,284
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,0642,525
WajimaJapan 4,4442,761
WakamatsuJapan 4,2452,638
WakayamaJapan 4,3672,714
WakkanaiJapan 4,7802,971
WajirKenya 14,0988,761
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 16,76410,417
WindhoekNamibia 16,52610,269
WaihiNew Zealand 5,1973,229
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,3743,339
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,3023,295
WaimateNew Zealand 5,9533,699
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,3583,330
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,5853,471
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,6113,487
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,3093,299
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,4223,369
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,9733,090
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,4943,414
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,3363,316
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,3333,314
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,4013,356
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,5333,439
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,1653,210
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,5953,477
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,4623,394
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,6083,485
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,6103,486
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,6263,496
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,1263,185
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,2323,251
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,1103,176
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,8563,639
WintonNew Zealand 6,1033,793
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,1053,173
WarsawPoland 12,5417,793
WroclawPoland 12,7967,951
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2413,257
Wad MedaniSudan 14,3528,918
Wadi HalfaSudan 14,1708,806
WauSudan 15,1929,440
WaddingtonUk 13,0428,104
Waco, TxUsa 9,9736,197
Wake IslandUsa 1,180733
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5925,961
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7906,084
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1646,937
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0725,016
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Warren, OhUsa 11,1026,899
Warren, PaUsa 11,2166,970
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3556,435
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5057,149
Washington, IaUsa 10,2206,351
Washington, InUsa 10,6896,642
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5776,572
Watertown, NyUsa 11,3507,053
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7326,048
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4056,466
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8346,733
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0186,847
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3507,053
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7226,663
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7256,665
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8976,150
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1056,279
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1416,923
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5357,168
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7177,281
West Point, GaUsa 11,0536,868
West Point, NyUsa 11,6417,234
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7396,673
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8126,097
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8376,113
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0454,999
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4947,143
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5887,201
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1376,921
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4087,089
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1845,707
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5357,168
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5827,197
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6287,226
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5226,539
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1266,914
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9796,201
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0705,015
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3717,066
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6845,396
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3337,043
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3867,076
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0366,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -