Marshall Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kwajalein Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kwajalein Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kwajalein Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0517,489
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8377,356
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8357,354
YaoundeCameroon 17,03110,583
YokoCameroon 16,85610,474
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,0547,491
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5235,296
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2375,740
YanjiChina 5,3103,300
YichangChina 6,3173,925
YinchuanChina 6,9384,312
YiningChina 9,0485,622
YariguiesColombia 12,9758,063
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9858,069
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8968,014
YazdIran 11,6427,234
YakushimaJapan 4,5352,818
YamagataJapan 4,2752,657
YamaguchiJapan 4,6562,894
YokkaichiJapan 4,3042,675
YokohamaJapan 4,1152,557
YonagoJapan 4,5802,846
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0483,137
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2562,023
YeMyanmar 7,6054,726
YolaNigeria 16,62510,331
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,9893,100
YurimaguasPeru 12,9738,062
YekaterinburgRussia 10,2126,346
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8663,024
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9956,833
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9104,916
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1384,435
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6615,382
York, PaUsa 11,4577,120
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1186,909
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -